Austria Trend Hotel Doppio  

Viena, Austria
Rennweg, 99/Rinnbockstraasse, 1
Near Belvedere vezi pe harta
de la
EUR 362 04 EUR
avion + cazare

General

Opened in June 2012, the stylish Austria Trend Hotel Doppio is only a 10-minute tram ride away from Belvedere Palace and the centre of Vienna. It features a fitness area, free internet access in the entire building, and an inviting bar. Each room is air-conditioned and comes equipped with a refrigerator, a laptop-size safe and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A small bottle of mineral water is provided free of charge in all rooms. Hotel Doppio can be found next to Vienna's new Media Quarter Marx and the Vienna Biocenter. It is easily reachable by car via the St. Marx exit of the A23 Motorway and from Vienna Airport. The historic St. Marx Cemetery with Mozart's Grave is located just 200 metres away. „In connection with the government's measures to curb the spread of the Corona virus, there may be an adjusted breakfast offer during this period.“

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E S I N G L E U S E C L A S S I C)

Living room

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E S I N G L E U S E C L A S S I C)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( Double or Twin S T A N D A R D)

Direct dial telephone Mini fridge Bathroom Bathtub Hairdryer Carpeted floors Shower Minibar

Room facilities ( Standard room)( Double or Twin S T A N D A R D)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E E X E C U T I V E S U P E R I O R)

Living room Welcome pack Toiletries Tea and coffee making facilities Minibar

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E E X E C U T I V E S U P E R I O R)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( S I N G L E S T A N D A R D)

Minibar Bathroom Bathtub Carpeted floors Shower Direct dial telephone Hairdryer

Room facilities ( Standard room)( S I N G L E S T A N D A R D)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E S I N G L E U S E E X E C U T I V E)

Toiletries Minibar Tea and coffee making facilities

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E S I N G L E U S E E X E C U T I V E)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( Double or Twin C L A S S I C)

Living room

Room facilities ( Standard room)( Double or Twin C L A S S I C)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E S T A N D A R D)

Minibar

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E S T A N D A R D)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E E X E C U T I V E)

Minibar Toiletries Tea and coffee making facilities

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E E X E C U T I V E)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( Double or Twin E X E C U T I V E)

Toiletries Tea and coffee making facilities Minibar

Room facilities ( Standard room)( Double or Twin E X E C U T I V E)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( S I N G L E C L A S S I C)

Living room

Room facilities ( Standard room)( S I N G L E C L A S S I C)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( S I N G L E E X E C U T I V E S U P E R I O R)

Living room

Room facilities ( Standard room)( S I N G L E E X E C U T I V E S U P E R I O R)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E S I N G L E U S E E X E C U T I V E S U P E R I O R)

Living room Welcome pack Minibar Tea and coffee making facilities Toiletries

Room facilities ( Standard room)( D O U B L E S I N G L E U S E E X E C U T I V E S U P E R I O R)( extra fee )

Room size (sqm)

Meal Plans

BED AND BREAKFAST BUFFET BREAKFAST HALF BOARD ROOM ONLY FULL BOARD ALL INCLUSIVE

Terminals

Vienna, Schwechat Int. Airport 15 kms.

Location

Year of construction 2012 Year of most recent renovation 2012 Total number of rooms 155: No Number of floors (main building) 7 Double rooms 155 Disability-friendly rooms 2

Hotel type

hotel: Yes

Methods of payment

American Express: Yes JCB: Yes Diners Club: Yes MasterCard: Yes Visa: Yes

Distances (in meters)

City centre(4400 mts)

Room facilities ( Standard room)

Number of bedrooms: No Wi-fi: Yes Internet access: No TV: Yes Radio: Yes Individually adjustable air conditioning: Yes Safe: Yes Wheelchair-accessible: Yes Smoking rooms: No Extra beds on demand: No Cot on demand: No

Facilities

Car park: Yes 24-hour reception: Yes Wi-fi: Yes

Facilities( extra fee )

Small pets allowed (under 5 kg): No Large pets allowed (over 5 kg): No Wheelchair-accessible: No Check-in hour Check-out hour Laundry service: Yes Multilingual staff: Yes Bellboy service: Yes Air conditioning in public areas: Yes Hotel safe: Yes Currency exchange facilities: Yes Cloakroom: Yes Lift access: Yes Newspapers: Yes Luggage room: Yes Clothes dryer: Yes

Catering

Bar: Yes

Business

Conference room: Yes Meeting room: Yes Business centre: Yes

Green Programmes - Europe

Austrian Ecolabel (Umweltzeichen für Tourismusbetriebe) : Yes

Facilities

Breakfast: Yes

Facilities

Fitness: Yes

Points of interest

Ring Street (4400 mts)

Additional Info

From 2020-05-15 To 2021-12-31: As a result of local government measures and guidelines put in place by services providers – including hotels and ancillaries – guests may find that some facilities or services are not available.Please visit https://static-sources.s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/policy/index.html for further information

Location

This hotel is located in the centre of Vienna.

Facilities

The hotel has a lift and features 155 non-smoking rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk in the lobby are happy to answer any questions. Services and facilities include a safe, a laundry service, a conference room and a business centre. Wireless internet access is provided in public areas. The hotel has wheelchair-accessible facilities. Guests arriving by car can park their vehicles in the garage (for a fee) or in the car park.

Rooms

Air conditioning and central heating ensure that rooms maintain comfortable temperatures. A safe and a minibar are also available. Guests will also find a refrigerator included among the standard features. Equipped with a telephone, a TV, a radio and WiFi, the rooms provide many ways for guests to stay connected and entertained. Bathrooms are equipped with a shower and a bathtub, as well as a hairdryer.

Sports/Entertainment

The sports and entertainment facilities at the hotel ensure that guests have plenty of activities to choose from during their stay. There are many ways to relax or stay active at the hotel, including a gym and a spa. Copyright GIATA 2004 - 2019. Multilingual, powered by www.giata.com for client no. 124971

Meals

Dining facilities include a buffet restaurant, a breakfast room and a bar. A delicious breakfast provides energy for the rest of the day.

Payment

The hotel accepts the following credit cards: American Express, VISA, Diners Club and MasterCard.

Distances

Airport -Vienna International 15 km
Bus Stop 2 Km.
Shopping -Gasometer 1.8 km
City 30 Km.
Restaurants 0.3 Km.
Train Station -Südbahnhof 2.0 km
Exhibition Centre -Messe Wien 6.0 km
Place of interest -Schloss Belvedere (Castle) 2.0 km
Underground Station -U3 Schlachthausgasse 0.8 km
Bus Station -74A 0.4 km
Museum 3.3 km
University 3.2 km
Stadium 3.2 km
Church 3.1 km
Park 3.1 km
Center 4 km
U-Bahn Station -Zippererstrasse 850 m

Contact

Phone: +43179025
Fax: +431790259210
Email: reservierung.doppio@austria-trend.at
Address: Rennweg 99 / Rinnböckstraße 1, 1030 Wien, Austria
Check-in: 01:00:00
Check-out: 01:00:00

vezi mai multe

Plecare
16.12.2021 13:55
Bucuresti, RomaniaViena, Austria

operator

Wizz Air (W6)

Numar zbor: W63053

Durata zbor: 1h 45m

Decolare: Joi, 16.12.2021 13:55 Henri Coanda
Aterizare: Joi, 16.12.2021 14:40 Schwechat
Intoarcere
19.12.2021 15:15
Viena, AustriaBucuresti, Romania

operator

Wizz Air (W6)

Numar zbor: W63054

Durata zbor: 1h 1m

Decolare: Duminica, 19.12.2021 15:15 Schwechat
Aterizare: Duminica, 19.12.2021 17:50 Henri Coanda

vezi mai mult

Informatiile si fotografiile din pagina cu descrierea unitatii de cazare au caracter strict informativ si sunt preluate de la partenerii nostrii sau de pe site-urile de prezentare ale acestora. Pozele de pe site sunt generice si nu pot fi considerate contractuale, ele reprezinta efortul nostru permanent de a oferi informatii despre aceste locatii. Incercam zilnic sa actualizam aceste informatii, dar nu garantam ca sunt complete, actualizate sau nu contin erori. Va recomandam sa consultati site-urile oficiale ale unitatilor de cazare sau sa cereti informatii actualizate agentiei noastre.

Tarifele si disponibilitatea ofertelor sunt valabile la acest moment!

Tip camera Masa Perioada Disponibilitate Pret
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
362.04EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
372.83EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room, Bathtub (twinbed)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
379.60EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Standard Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
386.20EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin/double Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
387.25EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic (2 Beds)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
387.66EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
388.28EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room Ro
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
389.96EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
391.28EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room, Bathtub (twinbed)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
391.79EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic (2 Adults)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
393.28EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room Bathtub
1 x 2 adulti
Bed types are not guaranteed:Classic Room, Bathtub - 2 Twin TwinBed (room for 2 adults .)
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
394.12EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room
1 x 2 adulti
Bed types are not guaranteed:Classic Room - 2 Twin TwinBed (room for 2 adults .)
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
394.12EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
402.70EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Refundable
Cancellation deadline: 2021-12-16
Penalty: 68.34 EUR
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
407.29EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Standard Dublă Cameră (2 Paturi Twin)
1 x 2 adulti
Free cancellation before: 2021-12-16 21:59:00
From 2021-12-16 21:59:00 a penalty of 243.00 EUR will be applied.
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
408.77EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
410.08EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic (2 Beds) (2 Adults)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
410.11EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
411.22EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Standard Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
415.28EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic (2 Beds)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
416.89EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room Ro
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
417.16EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
418.15EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room Bb
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
419.47EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic (2 Adults)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
422.45EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Standard Rate
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
424.90EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Standard Rate
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
424.90EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic (2 Adults)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
426.47EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Standard Rate
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
427.18EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Room Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
434.86EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
436.30EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Refundable
Cancellation deadline: 2021-12-16
Penalty: 77.51 EUR
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
438.76EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic (2 Beds) (2 Adults)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
441.89EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
443.14EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
american buffet breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
444.20EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
american buffet breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
444.20EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room Ro
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
445.42EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Twin Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
445.42EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Room With Bath
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
445.42EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
446.56EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room
1 x 2 adulti
Bed types are not guaranteed:Classic Room - 2 Twin TwinBed (room for 2 adults .)
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
447.70EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room Bathtub
1 x 2 adulti
Bed types are not guaranteed:Classic Room, Bathtub - 2 Twin TwinBed (room for 2 adults .)
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
447.70EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room Bb
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
449.76EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room Ro
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
449.98EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room Ro
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
452.26EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin/double Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
452.26EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
452.26EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic (2 Adults)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
452.81EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room, Bathtub (twinbed)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
buffet breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
453.78EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic (2 Adults)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
455.63EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin/double Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
466.56EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin/double Room
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
469.36EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
475.06EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
477.34EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Classic Room Bb
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
486.46EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Double Or Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
488.74EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
room only
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
488.74EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic (2 Adults)
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
489.45EUR
3 nopti
Tip camera
Zbor + Twin Classic
1 x 2 adulti
Masa
bed and breakfast
Perioada
16.12.2021 - 19.12.2021
Disponibilitate
disponibil
Pret
528.64EUR
3 nopti